Competition Results
Wednesday, 20 June 2018 09:23

1st         Cecilia O' Riordan     (25)      42pts

2nd        Laura Funge            (24)       40pts

3rd         Sarah Furlong         (36)       39pts

CAT A    Sorcha Howell- Count Back   (3)       37pts

CAT B    Frances Sinnott                   (26)      38pts

CAT  C    Rose Maher                        (29)      38pts

9 Hole Stableford

1st         Maura Ivanoff                       29(14)  17pts

 

Tuesday, 19 June 2018 10:14

1st      John Bolger Scr - Bryan Hughes                                (14)              55.3

           Noel Mc Cartan        (11)   - Julie Mc Cartan              (22)     

2nd     Ann  Gillen               (25)  -   Anne Kenny                  (38)              57.5

           Brian Gillen              (15)  -  Kieran Kenny                (17)   

3rd      Neville Steedman       (2)   -  Denise Kavanagh          (12)             57.6

           Vinny Kavanagh        (13) -  Therese Steedman         (27)

4th      John Fitzgerald         (11) -  Paddy Bernie                  (19)              58.2

           Laura Funge            (24) - Elaine Fitzgerald               (34)

5th      Brendan Hedderman (20) - Cathy Parker Hedderman  (25)              58.3

           Luke Hedderman      (11) - Karl Chapple                   (11)

6th      Jim Mc Donald          (10) - Eamonn Byrne                (13)               58.4

           Doris Doyle              (21) -  John Maher                    (12)    

Nearest the Pin18th                           Nearest the Pin 3rd

Gents - Declan Ryan                            Noel Mc Cartan

Nearest the Pin 18th                          Nearest The Pin 3rd

Ladies - Laura Funge                           Eileen O' Brien

 

Longest Drive 7th                               Longest Drive 11th

Gents - Neville Steedman                     Karl Chapple

Ladies -Sorcha Howell                          Eileen O' Brien

 

Monday, 18 June 2018 09:42

1st     Steve McKearney (21)  &   Eddie Lawless     (23)      43pts

2nd    Jimmy Furlong    (27)   &   Allen Geraghty    (19)     42pts -Last 9

3rd    Dairmuid Swords  (17)  &   Stephen O' Brien (13)     42pts - Last 6

 

Monday, 18 June 2018 09:37

1st       Ciaran Sheridan    (1)        39pts

2nd      Matthew Power     (14)      37pts -last 9

3rd      Niall Brady            (21)      37pts

4th      Paddy Stamp        (20)       36pts

Ladies:

1st     Eileen Cullen    (19)       38pts

2nd    Barbara Long   (25)       37pts

Friday, 15 June 2018 09:23

1st      John Fitzgearld          (10)   &     Colman Doyle      (22)     45pts

2nd     Dean Davis                (3)    &     Brian Poole          (12)     42pts

3rd      Cathal O' Donohoe    (15)   &     Brian Besanson    (15)     40pts -Back 9

 

Thursday, 14 June 2018 10:06

1st           Frank Cullen       (14)       38pts

2nd          Cillian Hughes     (9)        37pts - Last 6

3rd           Conor Coone       (4)        37pts -Last 9

GROSS:    Ross Steedman   (1)        34 gross pts

120 Played         CSS= 73(34pts)

 

 

Wednesday, 13 June 2018 10:05

CSS; 74 (35 Stableford Points)   Visitor CSS; 11     No Played; 85

1st        Maria Coone             (11)    43pts                             Swinford

2nd       Norma Casey           (26)     37pts - on Count Back    Courtown 

Gross   Sorcha Howell           (3)      31pts                            Courtown

3rd       Cecelia O' Riordan     (26)    37pts                             Courtown

4th       Jacqueline Hamilton   (35)    36pts                            Courtown

9 HOLE COMPETITION

1st       Muriel Richards                     14pts                            Courtown

Tuesday, 12 June 2018 12:03

1st     Morgan Doyle            (14)     100pts - All From Kilkenny GC.

         Bill Cuddihy               (17)

         Phyl Doyle                 (14)

         Margaret Cuddihy       (8)

 

2nd    Arthur Nolan              (28)     97pts

         Breda Nolan               (34)

         Anne B. McMahon       (28)

         Rosemary Ryan           (28)

 

 3rd     Bronagh Stafford        (25)     96pts

           Mark Mc Kernan         (15)

           Brian Mc Kernan        (24)

           James Mahon            (24)

 

4th    Mary O' Doherty         (34)     95pts

          Michael O' Doherty     (19)

          Martin Ryan               (19)

 

Monday, 11 June 2018 11:02

1st   Darren Moore          (16)     37pts.

2nd  Michael O' Doherty   (20)    37pts -Last 9

3rd   Cathal O' Donohoe   (18)   36pts - Last 6

Gross; Ross Steedman      (1)    34pts

CSS  73 (34Pts)

Ladies:

1st Margaret Greenan      (17)   38pts

Monday, 11 June 2018 10:53

1st    Donie Noonan (8)    &   Gay Dunne         (11)     59 pts

2nd   Noel Devine   (13)  &   Declan Clarke    (12)     58pts -Both New Ross

3rd    Claire Daly    (20)  &   Colette Dobey   (36)     56pts

4th     Jimmy Flynn  (22)  &    Patty Flynn        (25)     56Pts - Countback

Friday, 08 June 2018 09:31

1st Overall        James G Casey      (16)         38pts - Last 9

CAT 1      1st     Andy Hickey          (7)          37pts

               2nd    Seamus Kennelly   (8)          36pts

CAT 2      1st     Mike Beetlestone   (25)         38pts

               2nd    Martin Ryan          (19)         37pts

CAT 3      1st     Jerry O' Riordan    (23)         36pts

               2nd    Pat Grant              (13)         34pts

Standard Scratch = 35pts

82 Played

Thursday, 07 June 2018 09:40

1st         Evan Stack               (17)      39pts

2nd        Seamus Kennelly      (9)        37pts - Last 9

3rd         Paddy Bernie           (20)       37pts - Last 9

Gross      John Bolger Jnr        (0)         36 gross pts

(96 Played)